oatseiwaaldiviacontiprokobo

ecoabitecLogo-R-naturatec2assessa-logo-normalStephenson-Ingredients Stephenson-Soap

(For comprehensive information, please click on the logos)

Natura-tec

eco

Baobab Pulp

Baobab Fruit Powder is a naturally dehydrated fruit powder obtained from the endocarp (internal ripe fruit) of Adansonia digitata by mechanical separation. The powder is homogenized. No additional process is applied and no preservatives or additives are added. Baobab Fruit powder is 100% natural. BCS Organic certification.

Oat

Colloidal Oatmeal , derivatives and Oat oil

Oat COM (Avena sativa kernel flour)- Its proven efficacy and functional properties make colloidal oatmeal a cleanser, moisturiser, buffer, as well as a soothing and protective anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant and antioxidant agent. Colloidal Oatmeal can be used in pressed powder skin treatments for conditions such as acne, to eliminate the additional oiliness often associated with creams and lotions. It imparts a silky skin feel.

Oat Lipid e (Avena sativa kernel oil) – High levels of vitamin E, effective anti-oxidant, effective emulsifier in w/o systems, skin barrier repair agent, hydrates and moisturises epidermal layers, non-greasy penetrating emollient, reduces skin irritation and skin redness. Recommended for tissue oils, scalp treatments, body care, skin care.

Botanica-Natural-Products

Botanica Natural Products

Botanica TIMOLA® is derived from a plant with the botanical name Bulbine frutescens. The plant is native to the northern parts of South Africa, Lesotho, Swaziland and Namibia. Local people in these areas have been familiar with the benefits of this plant for generations and use its leave juice as a remedy for numerous skin conditions because of its anti-inflammatory and healing properties.

*Represented in South Africa by Cosmetic Ingredients.

aldivia

The Viamerine® range is a mixture of 100% vegetable derived polyglycerides (INCI names: Oleic / linoleic / linolenic polyglycerides and Hydroxystearic / Linolenic / Oleic polyglycerides). They act as co-emulsifiers, and also have moisturising and anti-ageing properties (clinically proven). These versatile ingredients are available in different grades (increasing viscosities and melting points) and can be used in skin care, hair care and colour cosmetics applications.

algea

Brown Algea (Ascophyllum Nodosum) from Norway

From the earliest civilizations, the sea has been considered to be an inexhaustible source of well-being. Ancient Mediterranean populations knew of the healing properties of sea water and its elements. Their teachings on the beneficial properties of this water, handed down for centuries, are today known as thalassotherapy remedies. Thalassotherapy comes from the Greek terms thàlassa and therapeìa, literally “care of the sea”.

The AlgeaEsthe product line is innovative and effective ingredients for cosmetics designed to care for your face and body. The precious trace elements and active components in the products naturally stimulate the skin's response to ageing and skin flaws, improving its appearance.