oatseiwaaldiviacontiprokobo

ecoabitecvivimedLogo-R-naturatec2assessa-logo-normalSPC-Master-Logos--With-Stamp

(For comprehensive information, please click on the logos)

contipro

HMW Hyaluronic acid

High molecular weight hyaluronic acid >1.8 MDa – produced by fermentation of Streptococcus equi zooepidemicus
BENEFITS: Excellent moisturising, hydration, film-forming and anti-irritant properties
FORMULATIONS: Protective skin preparations, lipsticks

Hyaluronic acid

Hyaluronic acid with a molecular weight 1.3 – 1.8 MDa – produced by fermentation of Streptococcus equi zooepidemicus
BENEFITS: Hydration and skin texture improvements by affecting the epidermal structure, soothing effect
FORMULATIONS: Must-have moisturising agent in any skin care preparations

HySilk®

Low molecular weight hyaluronic acid 250 – 450 kDa – produced by fermentation of Streptococcus equi zooepidemicus
BENEFITS: Inner moisturising agent and carrier of biological active substances, oxidative stress reducer, anti-inflammatory, redness and sebum reduction agent, skin integrity improver
FORMULATIONS: Daily skin care, night & reparative preparation, after sun products, decorative cosmetics & pre/after shaves

OligoHyaferre®

Mixture of Hyaluronic acid oligosaccharides (Strep. equi zooepidemicus) with a molecular weight of less than 5 kDa (these fragments occur naturally in the skin)
BENEFITS: Wrinkle size reduction by hydration and immune processes regulation, skin elasticity improvement, microcirculation
FORMULATIONS: Eye creams, night care, after sun products

Tenneliderm®

Hyaluronic acid chemically modified by hexanoic acid
BENEFITS: Redness reduction by controlling the immune response, and lipid-content reduction by affecting the intercellular communication
FORMULATIONS: Soothing preparations, night and reparative creams, after sun products

Schizophyllan®

Extracellular polysaccharide of fungus Schizophyllum commune
BENEFITS: Immune system cells, keratinocytes and fibroblasts activation; increase of glutathione (natural antioxidant) production; collagen production stimulation; skin renewal acceleration; photo‑ageing protection
FORMULATIONS: Anti-ageing (wrinkle reduction, photo-ageing), reparative and sunscreen preparations, pre/after shaves, decorative cosmetics

TanActine

Polysaccharide from the cell wall of yeast Candida utilis cultivated under special condition
BENEFITS: Colour stabilization through pigmentation support, redness reduction, UV radiation protection, anti-inflammatory effect
FORMULATIONS: Sunscreens, pre-sun, suntan and after-sun preparations

Carboxymethylglucan

Polysaccharide from yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae, specific method of isolation and processing
BENEFITS: Antioxidant, support of self-protection capacity of the skin against UV irradiation, erythema reduction, skin texture improvement by the desquamation process stimulation (in a combination with HySilk), elastin-protective effects
FORMULATIONS: Suntan and after-sun preparations, anti-ageing and anti-wrinkle cosmetics, pre/after shaves

Glutaprol®

Chemical processing - an esterified form of α-ketoglutarate
BENEFITS: Outstanding wrinkle reduction (60%), skin elasticity improvement
FORMULATIONS: Daily skin care products, reparative & night preparations, decorative cosmetics

soc

Amitose range

Very stable vitamin C derivatives that can be used to formulate gels and lotions as melanogenesis inhibitors, collagen production enhancers, moisturisers, wrinkle reducers and intercellular anti-oxidants.

Amitose 2GA

INCI name: Glyceryl ascorbate

High photostability, pH stable over a wide range

Amitose 3GA

INCI name: 3-Glyceryl ascorbate (and) glycerine (and) water

Amitose DGA

INCI name: Bis-Glyceryl ascorbate (and) glycerine (and) water INCI: Glyceryl ascorbate